Wheat Germ Oil, Wheat Germ Oil Supplier China, Wheat Germ Oil Manufacturer China ,Wheat Germ Oil Wholesale, Wheat Germ Oil Sell, Buy Wheat Germ Oil, Wheat Germ Oil for Sale, Wheat Germ Oil China

Wheat Germ Oil

Product material: Wheat germ


Wheat Germ Oil

Wheat germ is the essence of the wheat and the source of wheat life,So the wheat germ oil is called “diamond of oil”. There are 80% unsaturated fatty acid in oil, including 50-60% linoleic acid,which can decrease the cholesterol in the blood and enhance the circulation of blood. The wheat germ oil ,a functional food ,is rich in VE, the content of VE in wheat germ oil, is higher than any other plant oil, The product has the function of anti-ageing, and could improve body immunity, reduce pigmentation, improve the elasticity of skin.

 

Application Functional product:
1. preparing the soft capsule of wheat germ oil
2.Cosmetic: Preparing the wheat germ refined oil to manufacture the cosmetic or the base oil for skin,
3.Edible concoction oil: preparing the nutrition concoction oil, to cater for the demand of nutrition

 

The specification of wheat germ oil:

Items

Index

transparence

Clear transparency

Color (Lovibond Tintometer 133.4 )

≤Y35, R5.0

Odor, Flavor,

With the natural odor and flavor of wheat germ oil

Refractive Index

1.469 1.478

Density

0.92 0.94

Iodine g/100g

128 - 148

Vitamin E

≥300mg/100g

Water & Volatile

≤0.20

Impurity %

≤0.05

Heating Test (280)

The color of oil may be darker, but not being black, there is few deposit in oil

Value of peroxide m mol/kg

≤6.0

Value of acid mgKOH/g

≤2.0